Calendar

All KPC events during the next 14 days are shown below.
To view events over the next 31 days or over any of the next 3 calendar months, select using the menu arrow below, then update.

Monday 9th December 2019
08:30Prayer for the Community and the WorldChurch
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:30Year 11+ Homegroup46 Crabmill Close
19:30Bell RingingChurch
19:30General Election HustingsSt John's Hall
Tuesday 10th December 2019
09:30Rainbow TotsSt John's Hall
09:30Rainbow Tots NativityChurch
12:30KPOWKnowle Academy
13:00Rainbow TotsSt John's Hall
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:00Year 7 Break AwayPenny's, 5 St John's Way
20:00Music Group PracticeChurch
Wednesday 11th December 2019
09:00Stepping Stones Christmas Nativity STAGING REQUIREDSt John's Hall
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Holy CommunionChurch
10:45Coffee, tea after churchGuild House
12:30Jaffa (year 1)Knowle Academy
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
15:30Holy Communion at BirchmereBirchmere Care Home
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:00Year 8-10 HomegroupPenny's, 5 St John's Way
Thursday 12th December 2019
06:45Prayer in St John's HallSt John's Hall
10:15New HorizonGuild House
12:30Friendship Club Christmas LunchSt John's Hall
13:45Mothers' Union meetingGuild House
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:00TEG (Thursday Evening Games)Penny's, 5 St John's Way
18:45KPC Youth Ice-skating
Meet at Dorridge station at 6.55pm.
Birmingham outdoor ice-rink
19:30Choir practice (all members)Church
Friday 13th December 2019
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Bumps and BabiesGuild House
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
14:15Knowle Academy Junior Carol ServiceChurch
17:30Children's Christmas PartySt John's Hall
Saturday 14th December 2019
10:00Cobbles coffee and cakeGuild House
10:00Dads and ToddlersSt John's Hall
Sunday 15th December 2019
08:00Holy Communion - quiet, formal
Speaker:  Ann Peachey  Matthew 11: 2-11, Isaiah 35: 1-10
Church
09:15Morning Worship
Speaker:  Ann Peachey  Advent 3  Matthew 11: 2-11, Isaiah 35: 1-10
0-5s start in Church, then Creche, Toddlers & Scramblers  in St John's Hall & Guild House
5-11s start in Church, then Initi8, Gener8 & Reson8 in Knowle Academy

11-16s start in Church, then SMS  in Guild House upper & Youth office 
Church
10:15Coffee, tea after churchSt John's Hall
11:00Morning prayer
Speaker: Julian Phillips  Advent 3  Matthew 11: 2-11, Isaiah 35: 1-10
Guild House
16:30Carol Service
Speaker: Geoff Lanham  Isaiah 9: 2-7, Luke 2:1-20, John 1:1-14
Church
19:00Carol Service
Speaker: Geoff Lanham  Isaiah 9: 2-7, Luke 2:1-20, John 1:1-14
Church
Monday 16th December 2019
09:00Arden School Service year 7Church
13:45Arden School Service years 12 and 13Church
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
19:30Bell RingingChurch
Tuesday 17th December 2019
09:00Arden School Service year 9Church
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:00Year 7 Break AwayPenny's, 5 St John's Way
Wednesday 18th December 2019
09:00Arden School Service year 8Church
10:00Holy CommunionChurch
10:45Coffee, tea after churchGuild House
11:15Holy Communion at Job's CloseJob's Close
14:30Arden School Service year 11Church
15:00Service at Birchmere MewsBirchmere Mews
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:00Year 8-10 HomegroupPenny's, 5 St John's Way
Thursday 19th December 2019
06:45Prayer in St John's HallSt John's Hall
09:00Arden School Service year 10Church
10:00Friendship Club CoffeeGuild House
14:15Knowle Academy Infant Nativity ServiceChurch
15:30Penny's Youth CafePenny's, 5 St John's Way
18:45Choir practiceChurch
19:00Youth Christmas BallSt John's Hall
Friday 20th December 2019
10:00Bumps and BabiesGuild House
10:30Funeral of Linda ChamberlainChurch
Saturday 21st December 2019
10:00Cobbles coffee and cakeGuild House
12:00Wedding - Hannah Melvin and Jamie RosserChurch
Sunday 22nd December 2019
08:00Holy Communion - quiet, formal
Speaker:  Matt Simpson  Matthew 1: 18-25, Isaiah 7: 10-16
Church
10:30Combined Morning Worship
Speaker:  Matt Simpson  Advent 4  Matthew 1: 18-25, Isaiah 7: 10-16
0-3s start in Church, then Creche & Toddlers  in St John's small Hall & Guild House
4-11s start in Church, then KPC Kids together in St John's Hall
11-16s start in Church, then SMS  in Guild House upper & Youth office
Church
11:30Coffee, tea after churchSt John's Hall
Monday 23rd December 2019
08:30Prayer for the Community and the WorldChurch
19:30Bell RingingChurch

on this week hear talks