Calendar

All KPC events during the next 14 days are shown below.
To view events over the next 31 days or over any of the next 3 calendar months, select using the menu arrow below, then update.

Tuesday 13th November 2018
11:10Rainbow TotsSaint John's Hall
12:30KPOW - years 3 & 4Knowle Academy
19:30Christianity ExploredGuild House
20:00Music group practiceChurch
Wednesday 14th November 2018
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Holy CommunionChurch
10:45Coffee, tea after churchGuild House
12:30Jaffa Club for year 1Knowle Academy
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
15:30Holy Communion at Birchmere
19:30Youth Home group Years 11-1346 Crabmill Close
19:30Youth Home group Years 7-10Youth room
Thursday 15th November 2018
06:45Prayer in the waiting room and breakfastSt John's Hall
10:00Friendship Club CoffeeGuild House
12:00Thanksgiving Service for David HollingsheadChurch
12:15Jaffa Club for year 2Knowle Academy
19:30Choir practiceChurch
19:30Youth Games EveningSt John's Hall
Friday 16th November 2018
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Bumps and Babies CafeGuild House
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
Saturday 17th November 2018
10:00Cobbles Coffee and CakeGuild House
12:30wedding - Thomas Nicklin and Kirsty Bain
Sunday 18th November 2018
08:00Holy Communion - quiet, formal
Speaker: Julian Phillips  Mark 13:1-8,  Hebrews 10:11-14, 19-25
Church
09:150-5s start in Church, then Creche, Toddlers & ScramblersSt John's Hall & Guild House
09:1511-16s start in Church, then SMSGuild House upper / Youth office
09:155-11s start in Church, then Initi8, Gener8 & Reson8Knowle Academy
09:15Morning Worship
Speaker: Tony Brown  Countdown to Christmas 1  Genesis 3:8-15, Luke 1: 67-79
Church
10:15Coffee, tea after/before churchSt John's Hall
11:00Holy Communion - with organ and choir
Speaker: Tony Brown  Countdown to Christmas 1  Genesis 3:8-15, Luke 1: 67-79
Church
15:00BaptismsChurch
18:00Evening Service
Speaker: Tony Lumb  Apprentices of Jesus:  He Entrusted Others with the Work  Luke 10:1-20, Exodus 19:1-6
Church
18:30Informal Evening Service
Speaker: Rod Street  Apprentices of Jesus:  He Entrusted Others with the Work  Luke 10:1-20
St John's Hall
Monday 19th November 2018
08:30Prayer for the community and the worldChurch
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
19:00Flower Guild MeetingChurch
19:30BellringingChurch
Tuesday 20th November 2018
11:10Rainbow TotsSaint John's Hall
12:30KPOW - years 3 & 4Knowle Academy
19:30Christianity ExploredGuild House
19:30Tuesday Tunes Youth Music PracticeSt John's Hall
20:00Music group practiceChurch
Wednesday 21st November 2018
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Holy CommunionChurch
10:45Coffee, tea after churchGuild House
12:30Jaffa Club for year 1Knowle Academy
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
15:00Service at Birchmere Mews
19:30Youth Home group Years 11-1346 Crabmill Close
19:30Youth Home group Years 7-10Youth room
Thursday 22nd November 2018
06:45Prayer in the waiting room and breakfastSt John's Hall
10:15New HorizonGuild House
12:15Jaffa Club for year 2Knowle Academy
12:30Friendship Club LunchSt John's Hall
14:00Memorial Service for Stella JarmanChurch
19:30Choir practiceChurch
19:30Youth Games EveningSt John's Hall
Friday 23rd November 2018
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
10:00Bumps and Babies CafeGuild House
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
19:30Concert in aid of TearfundChurch
Saturday 24th November 2018
09:30Stepping Stones Christmas Coffee MorningSt John's Hall
10:00Cobbles Coffee and CakeGuild House
Sunday 25th November 2018
08:00Holy Communion - quiet, formal
Speaker: Robin Mortimore  John 18:33-37,  Revelation 1:4b-8
Church
09:150-5s start in Church, then Creche, Toddlers & ScramblersSt John's Hall & Guild House
09:1511-16s start in Church, then SMSGuild House upper / Youth office
09:155-11s start in Church, then Initi8, Gener8 & Reson8Knowle Academy
09:15Morning Worship
Speaker: Matt Simpson  Countdown to Christmas 2  Genesis 22: 15-18, Galatians 3:1-8
Church
10:15Coffee, tea after/before churchSt John's Hall
11:00Morning Prayer - with organ and choir
Speaker: Matt Simpson  Countdown to Christmas 2  Genesis 22: 15-18, Galatians 3:1-8
Church
18:00Evening Service with Holy Communion
Speaker: Andrew Dow  Waiting on God  Psalm 27, Luke 2:22-40
Church
Monday 26th November 2018
08:30Prayer for the community and the worldChurch
09:15Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
12:30Stepping StonesSt John's Hall
14:00KnitwitsGuild House
19:30BellringingChurch
Tuesday 27th November 2018
11:10Rainbow TotsSaint John's Hall
12:30KPOW - years 3 & 4Knowle Academy
19:30Christianity ExploredGuild House
20:00Music group practiceChurch

on this week hear talks